| Tender Title | Kota Control Room Construction and Pipe Laying Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027762-HD-07600 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Control Room Kota
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CONTROL ROOM KOTA**. This **Open/Advertised Tender** falls under the **Works** category, with a specific product category of **Pipe Laying Work**. The tender, referenced as **2600027762-HD-07600**, offers a unique opportunity to contribute to critical infrastructure development at the **KOTA** location. Prospective bidders are advised that there is **no Tender Fee** and **no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** required for this opportunity. The tender documents are available for download from **18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** until **09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** up to the closing deadline of **09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Further details regarding the tender inviting authority and address are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pump House And Control Room, Construction Of Sump Well,..read more
Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more
Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring Renewal,..read more
Supply, Laying, Jointing Pipe Line And Reinstatement Of Road Surface Including..read more
9030c26d27- Civil And Electrical Works Involves In Relocation Of The Emergency..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category