| Tender Title | Ludhiana Civil Works: Pump House, Sump Well, Canal Lining, and Drainage Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_158327_4 | Tender Reference Number | 662/6A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.48 Cr | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pump House And Control Room, Construction Of Sump Well, Lining Of Sirhind Canal And Neelon Drain, Construction Of Protection Works At Outfall Of Riser Main, And Joining Of Np3 700 Mm Dia Pipe With Sump Well For Construction Of Surface
The Department of Water Resources, through the XEN Ludhiana Drainage, hereby invites bids for a comprehensive civil works project located in Ludhiana. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_158327_4 and Tender Reference Number 662/6A, entails the construction of a Pump House and Control Room, a Sump Well, lining of the Sirhind Canal and Neelon Drain, construction of protection works at the outfall of a riser main, and the joining of a 700 mm diameter NP3 pipe with the Sump Well for surface construction. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,48,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,96,000 required. Bidders are advised that this is an item rate contract with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, comprising the DNIT (Cover 1) and BOQ (Cover 2), are available for download from August 27, 2026, 2:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 27, 2026, 2:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM at the office of XEN Ludhiana Drainage. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The total tender fee is ₹15,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender is not permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Ludhiana Drainage |
| Address | Xen Ludhiana Drainage |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more
Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings Electrical..read more
Lining Repair And Construction Of Balance Works Of Left Main Canal..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category