Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services for Khetri Copper Complex

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services for Khetri Copper Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995297Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical System Operation and Maintenance Services for Khetri Copper Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995297
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7995297, is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 7:16 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Hindustan Copper Limited, with its operational base in Khetri Copper Complex, Khetrinagar, District Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan (PIN: 333504), is seeking proposals for the "Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical SystemsElectrical Installations" as detailed in RFQ No 12238. The responsible office for this procurement is the Kolkata Corporate Office. This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the essential operational efficiency of Hindustan Copper Limited's electrical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845485.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ12238_c6b6dd60-2621-4c38-80b51788443150871_abhishekhclicc.pdf
  • Document
    1788443041.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nagarpalika Tender

Vadnagar Municipal Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nagarpalika Tender

Vadnagar Municipal Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category