| Tender Title | Pathway Door Installation and Foothpath Construction at Nasirabad Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784608_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8762/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge Nasirabad , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Pathway Doors And Other Connected Works At Agnibaaz Offrs Mess And Provn Of Foothpath In Various Location Of Nasirabad Mil Stn Under Ge Nasirabad
This tender invites bids for the "PROVN OF PATHWAY DOORS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT AGNIBAAZ OFFRS MESS AND PROVN OF FOOTHPATH IN VARIOUS LOCATION OF NASIRABAD MIL STN UNDER GE NASIRABAD". Conducted by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_784608_1 and Reference Number 8762/E8, falls under the Civil Works product category and is sub-categorized as 'a i'. The work is to be executed at GE Nasirabad, Rajasthan, with a Pincode of 305 601. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹39,000, payable to GE NASIRABAD, and tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE NASIRABD. Bidders are informed that document downloads commence on 14th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 10th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 5th September 2026 at 06:00 PM up to 10th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at GE Nasirabad. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the firm's application letter, DD for ₹500, GST/Service Tax Registration Certificate, Employees Provident Fund Code Number, and MES enlistment letter with signature page. The Work Item Details section lists the comprehensive description of the required works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Nasirabad |
| Address | Ge Nasirabad 
 Military Engineer Services
 Pin 305 601 Rajasthan
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Nongaseous Chlorination Plant In Distribution System And Provn Of..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category