| Tender Title | Pokaran Military Station Building P-82A Special Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787967_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8408/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.61 L | Tender Location | Pokaran , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No P-82a Of 24 Guards (17 Grenadiers) At Pokaran Military Stn
This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-82A OF 24 GUARDS (17 GRENADIERS) AT POKARAN MILITARY STN. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹9,60,801. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of financial and technical/fee details. The bid submission period commences on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,220 are stipulated, with EMD payable to AGE I POKARAN. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE I POKARAN. Interested bidders should download tender documents between September 5, 2026, 12:30 PM and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is 8408/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age I Pokaran |
| Address | Military Engineer Services
 Asst Garrison Engineer I Pokaran Military Station Pokaran-345021 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category