Supply and Stacking of Construction Aggregates and Bricks in Rajasthan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Stacking of Construction Aggregates and Bricks in Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_BRO_786094_1Tender Reference NumberCDR 49 TF/10/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.82 L Tender LocationVarious Roads In Rajasthan Under 101 Rcc , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Stacking of Construction Aggregates and Bricks in Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_BRO_786094_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCDR 49 TF/10/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.82 L
  • Tender LocationVarious Roads In Rajasthan Under 101 Rcc,Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Stacking Of Stone Aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand And Bricks (1st Class) At Bikaner, Hanumangarh And Suratgarh Under 101 Rcc/49 Brtf/(p) Chetak In The State On Rajasthan

This tender, initiated by the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Commander 49 BRTF, is for the **SUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE AGGREGATES OF VARIOUS SIZES, SAND AND BRICKS (1ST CLASS) AT BIKANER, HANUMANGARH AND SURATGARH UNDER 101 RCC/49 BRTF/(P) CHETAK IN THE STATE OF RAJASTHAN**. The estimated tender value is ₹23,82,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,640 payable to COMMANDER 49 BRTF at HANUMANGARH JN. This is an open tender for works falling under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category, with a contract form of supply and a work period of 45 days. Key dates include document download availability from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM, also at HQ 49 BRTF HANUMANGARH JN. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Priced Bid. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all provided annexures and documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Technical Bid Part I, Priced Bid Part II, Schedule A, and Tender Conditions Acceptance Letter. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ 49 BRTF HANUMANGARH JN.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commander 49 Brtf
AddressHq 49 Brtf Hanumangarh Jn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For On..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category