Demolition of RCC Terrace Tanks at KV Pokaran, Jaisalmer

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Demolition of RCC Terrace Tanks at KV Pokaran, Jaisalmer
Tender ID167412Tender Reference Number12/EE/JAISALMER/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L Tender Location , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDemolition of RCC Terrace Tanks at KV Pokaran, Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID167412
  • Tender Reference Number12/EE/JAISALMER/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:44 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:44 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:44 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:44 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,128
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Demolishing Of Old And Damaged Rcc Terrace Tanks At Terrace Of T-ii & T-iii Quarters Of Kv Pokaran.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically the office of AE-C-4 in Jaisalmer, is inviting bids for the demolition of old and damaged Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) terrace tanks situated at the terraces of T-II and T-III quarters in KV Pokaran. This open tender, with Tender ID 167412 andNIT/RFP NO 12/EE/JAISALMER/2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" category and is designated as a "Percentage" bid type. The estimated cost for this civil works project is ₹2,06,422, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,128 payable via Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favour of Project Region Chandigarh - SE - Jodhpur - EE-Jaisalmer - AE-C-4. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a timeframe of 2 months. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 01:44 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Essential mandatory documents include an enlistment order valid until the bid submission deadline, GST registration certificate or undertaking, proof of EMD deposit, bidder's contact information, ERP training certificate, PAN card, and for SC/ST category bidders, a caste certificate from a competent authority. Additionally, an undertaking regarding structural stability and soundness in the prescribed format is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae-c-4
AddressJaisalmer, Cpwd,
Contact Details 9725480360
Email aecpwd03bcm@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Rcc Water Storage Tanks With Pvc Tanks By Rearranging..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Rcc Water Storage Tanks With Pvc Tanks By...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category