| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Books and Bookshelves for Border Security Force Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986686 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs and part of the Central Armed Police Forces, is hereby issuing Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7986686 for the procurement of a comprehensive collection of **"VARIOUS TYPE OF BOOKS AND BOOKSHELF"** as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. This vital procurement, with a total quantity of 126 units, is being managed by the BSF office located in Jaipur. The tender process commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:44 PM and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for supplying the extensive list of item categories designated as Title1 through Title26, aiming to enhance the resources available to the BSF personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bihar Library Furnishing and Book Supply for Siwan Mustfabad Office..read more
Library Hall Furnishing and Book Supply for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Supply of 100,000 LPG Customer Blue Books for Bharat Petroleum..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category