Bihar Library Furnishing and Book Supply for Siwan Mustfabad Office

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Library Furnishing and Book Supply for Siwan Mustfabad Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982085Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Siwan , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Library Furnishing and Book Supply for Siwan Mustfabad Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982085
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Siwan, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, through the Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society, is inviting bids for a comprehensive project concerning the repair, maintenance, and installation of library facilities. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982085, specifically addresses the need for equipping the Siwan Mustfabad office with essential library infrastructure and resources. The scope of work includes the supply of a set of 303 books, three bookshelves, sixteen chairs, and sixteen tables with cabins, along with other necessary furniture and accessories, all falling under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - LIBRARY HALLEQUIPMENTS AND BOOKS SUPPLY" category. This opportunity, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:31 PM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, presents a valuable chance for eligible vendors to contribute to the development of library services within the state of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Sardar Vallabhbhai Polytechnic College Tender

Modern Classroom and Laboratory Furnishing for Sardar Vallabhbai Polytechnic College..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Drinking Water Peyjal Nigam Government Of Uttarakhand Tender

Furniture And Furnishing Work For 500 Bedded Hospital At Doon Medical..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Sardar Vallabhbhai Polytechnic College Tender

Modern Classroom and Laboratory Furnishing for Sardar Vallabhbai Polytechnic College...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Drinking Water Peyjal Nigam Government Of Uttarakhand Tender

Furniture And Furnishing Work For 500 Bedded Hospital At Doon...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category