| Tender Title | Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Bank for Disaster Response | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7490221 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7490221, is being issued by the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the provision of a Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank (Q3). The NDRF, based at BN NDRF 81 Bibiwala Road, requires a total of 150 units of this critical equipment. The bidding process will commence on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,300,000.00 is mandated for participation in this tender, which is dated 22-05-2026. This procurement, overseen by Hq NDRF New Delhi, aims to equip the Central Armed Police Forces with essential lighting solutions for emergency and disaster response operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks..read more
Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Set..read more
Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Generator for Meghalaya Police..read more
Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with AC Generator Sets for..read more
Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower Systems with Generator for Indian Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category