| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement for Bathinda Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966658 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966658, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's operations based in Bathinda. The bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:49 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts, with a total quantity of 131 items. Specifically, the required components include WIPER ARM, AIR CLEANER, PUMP DRIVE BELT, WHEELNUT, WIRE FROM BTY TO STARTER RELAY, SEAL, TUBEPACKING RING, OIL SEAL SPRING, BTY SWITCH THERMOSTATE, BOLT WHEEL ATTACHMENT, V BELTB62, U-BOLT NUT, OIL PRESSURE GAUGE, TEMP GAUGE, and BRGROLLER. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the supply of these critical components to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Western Coalfields SDL Spare Parts Procurement for Durgapur Opencast..read more
CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Rafale Aircraft..read more
Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category