| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Rafale Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_787424_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/W26011/PUR |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-13 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Rafale Aircraft
This tender, referenced as AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/W26011/PUR, is for the Procurement of Spares for Rafale Aircraft, falling under the Goods category and Aviation product category. Issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this single-cover tender is a buy contract with a work period of 730 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on October 6, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM, up until October 6, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 13, 2026, 03:00 PM at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. This tender does not involve any EMD or Tender Fee, and there is no provision for preferential bidders or two-stage bidding. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
Force Trax Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Border Road Organisation Maintenance..read more
Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category