Indian Army Oxygen Generation System Repair Services in Sangrur

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Oxygen Generation System Repair Services in Sangrur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Oxygen Generation System Repair Services in Sangrur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is an urgent requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based in Sangrur. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854868, the organization is seeking a qualified service provider for the **Repair of Oxygen Generation Systems**. This is a custom bid for services, with proposals to be accepted between 03:00 PM on 06-09-2026 and 03:00 PM on 08-09-2026, with the tender dated 13-08-2026. Potential applicants should be prepared to demonstrate expertise and capacity to undertake critical repair work on specialized equipment within a defense context.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

On-Site Disinfectant Generation System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

PSA Oxygen Generation Plant 500 LPM Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Oxygen Control Manifold, Air Compressors, and Central..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar & Okha..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automated Vertical Retrieval System (AVRS) Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

On-Site Disinfectant Generation System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

PSA Oxygen Generation Plant 500 LPM Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Oxygen Control Manifold, Air Compressors, and...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar &...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automated Vertical Retrieval System (AVRS) Repair Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category