Medical Device and Disinfectant Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Device and Disinfectant Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7655138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Device and Disinfectant Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7655138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** and specifically managed by the **Indian Army** (Organisation Name), concerns the procurement of a diverse range of critical medical supplies. The bid, designated by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7655138**, is scheduled to commence on **04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The tender encompasses a total quantity of **7709** units and includes a broad spectrum of items categorized under medical devices and disinfectants. Key items include specialized medical equipment such as a **Supraglottic device with non inflatable cuff and gastric drainport**, various **Oxygen inhalation apparatus** including portable facemasks with 1-meter tubing and connectors, and a **Bag Rebreathing Anaesthetic rubber** with a 2-litre capacity. Furthermore, the tender specifies a range of **Catheters**, including Endobronchial types with transparent, non-toxic PVC, and a **Transducer Holder disposable**. The procurement also extends to essential disinfectants and hygiene products, such as **Peracetic Acid Bottles (810 gm)**, **Potassium Peroxymonosulfate solutions**, **2-Propanol and Macetronium ethylsulphate formulations**, **Glutaraldehyde Benzalkonium chloride**, **Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (10 percent)**, and **Premoistened Towelettes** containing various antimicrobial agents including Alkyl dimethyl benzyl ammonium and Chlorhexidine gluconate. Additional items include **Alcohol Free 2 percent Saturated Chlorhexidine Gluconate cloths**, **Iodine (1 percent w/v) solutions**, **Liquid Paraffin (100 ml bottles)**, and **Antimicrobial Hand Gel** containing ethyl alcohol and Cyclomethicone. The tender originates from the **Office Name** located in **JALANDHAR CITY**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    croped_docu_2026-06-12-09-48-24_2ecd625f22143947acc61a8f31608036.pdf
  • Document
    9844762
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9457842.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Procures High Level Medical Device Disinfectant Supplies..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Notice Inviting E-tender (1st Call) For Procurement Of 12 Nos. Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sub District Hospital Tender

Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital..read more

Patan , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Procures High Level Medical Device Disinfectant Supplies...read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Notice Inviting E-tender (1st Call) For Procurement Of 12 Nos....read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sub District Hospital Tender

Medical Device Calibration Services for Siddhpur Sub District Hospital...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category