| Tender Title | Indian Army Medical Simulation Training Equipment Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7833198 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833198. The procurement opportunity, titled "Technical Training," is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, with the dated issuance of 14-08-2026. The tender specifically seeks to acquire a total quantity of five units encompassing a range of critical medical simulation equipment. These items include Male Catheterization Simulators, Nasogastric Tube Insertion Simulators (Basic), a Stomach Wash Trainer, the 3B BirthStimulator Pro, a Vulva Training Simulator, and an oblique Episiotomy Suturing Model. The procuring authority is the Department of Military Affairs, with the tender being managed through the Office Name indicated, located in Gurdaspur. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these essential technical training simulators.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Training Manikin Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District..read more
Indian Army FPV Drone Training Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category