Pumping Set Maintenance and Mobile Toilet Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pumping Set Maintenance and Mobile Toilet Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePumping Set Maintenance and Mobile Toilet Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959441, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 25-08-2026, the bid will commence on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The primary objective of this procurement is the "MAINT OF PUMPING SET AND FD MOB TOILET," with a total quantity of 297 items. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of essential components and materials, including various types of pipes such as waste outlet pipes, flexible connection pipes, and PVC pipes (25mm, 1 inch). Additionally, the tender includes requirements for plumbing fixtures like wash basin pillar cocks and brass pillar cocks, as well as a 200 Ltr box-type water tank. Electrical items such as LED rechargeable inverter bulbs (15 watt) and the maintenance of pumping sets are also included. Furthermore, the tender specifies various automotive and engine-related parts crucial for the upkeep of machinery, such as oil filter elements, fuel filter elements, fuel pipes, injector nozzles, push rod tube seals, big and small bearings, connecting rods, piston rings, thrust washers, crankshaft oil seals, oil filter caps, head gaskets, fuel tank mounting bracket assemblies, engine oil dipsticks, fuel tank caps, and exhaust manifolds with mounting bolts. The tender also includes the provision of specific paint types, namely OG Brown, Black, White, and Red Oxide, indicating requirements for structural and vehicle upkeep.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-25-12-52-13_146a529ad5ec577bebc0907583ab1755.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849119.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804254.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Direct Drive Rotary Vane Pumping Sets for Plasma Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Police Transport Organisation Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Transport Organization Workshop Modernization and Mobile Maintenance Solutions..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Direct Drive Rotary Vane Pumping Sets for Plasma...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Police Transport Organisation Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Transport Organization Workshop Modernization and Mobile Maintenance...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category