Indian Army Procurement of 164 Essential Goods and Services for Bhatinda Facility

Works
Aerospace and Defence
+ 46
Agriculture or Forestry Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Bridge Construction
Building Construction
Chemical Products
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
Consultancy Services
Drainage Work
Education And Training Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
Energy Oil and Gas
Environmental Service
Excavation
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Food Products
Furnitures and Fixtures
Healthcare and Medicine
Hiring of Vehicles
Housekeeping Services
Irrigation Work
Machinery and Tools
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
Others
Paints and Enamels
Pipe Line Project
Publishing and Printing
Real Estate Service
Road Construction
Scraps
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
Solar Installation and Products
Solid Waste Management
Telecommunication Services
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Transportation and Logistics
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 164 Essential Goods and Services for Bhatinda Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957594Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 164 Essential Goods and Services for Bhatinda Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957594
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957594. The procurement will take place at the Indian Army's facility located in Bhatinda. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of items categorized under Title1 through Title18, indicating a broad spectrum of requirements. A total quantity of 164 units is sought. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 8:13 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential goods and services to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-24-23-48-39_69a77699498cc6d0c91284eefd1586fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802076.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ab45cdaf-4f31-4fdb-a8ee1787631463536_sanhar@14abou.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Study Room Rectification and Functional Restoration Services..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Study Room Rectification and Functional Restoration Services...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category