Belgaum Study Room Rectification and Functional Restoration Services

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Belgaum Study Room Rectification and Functional Restoration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958326Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBelgaum Study Room Rectification and Functional Restoration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958326
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958326, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 10:01 AM and concludes on September 12th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Located in Belgaum, this is a custom bid for essential rectification and functional restoration of a study room. The issuing office for this tender is also identified as ***********, with the dated issuance being September 2nd, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Quantitative Risk Assessment (QRA) Study for OISD STD 118 Deviation Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Quantitative Risk Assessment (QRA) Study for OISD STD 118 Deviation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category