Indian Army Supply of Ignition Switches, MCBs, Amp Meters, and Generator Safety Units

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Ignition Switches, MCBs, Amp Meters, and Generator Safety Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Ignition Switches, MCBs, Amp Meters, and Generator Safety Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Indian Army**, specifically through the **Department of Military Affairs** situated in Patiala. Under the **Ministry of Defence**, this **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959484** calls for the supply of essential components categorized as **ACSFP STORE**. The tender, dated **25-08-2026**, opens for bidding on **25-08-2026 at 1:27 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The scope of work involves the provision of a **Total Quantity of 7** units, comprising a diverse range of critical items including **IGNITION SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON, MCB POLE, AMP METER, SAFETY UNIT GENERATOR, and HEAD GASKET**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet these vital requirements for the Indian Army's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acsfp_bid_no_1_tech_specification_2026-08-25-12-57-52_f53a8929a0bfb14d7d283c9e1243ebb5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804300.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With Box,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8262/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Odisha Region: RPD and Turbine Meter Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Of Single Phase Meters With...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Odisha Region: RPD and Turbine Meter Procurement for Gail India...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category