| Tender Title | Odisha Region: RPD and Turbine Meter Procurement for Gail India Limited Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991102 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is actively seeking bids for the "Procurement of Spare RPD Meters and Turbine Meters for Odisha Region" (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7991102). This tender, initiated on 03-09-2026 and closing on 24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, concerns the acquisition of a total of 34 critical measurement devices. The specified items include a variety of RPD Meters (Type G-65 Size 2 Inch 300, Type G-100 Size 2 Inch 300, and Type G-100 Size 3 Inch 300) and Turbine Meters (G100 3 Inch 300, 4 Inch 600 G250, 6 Inch 300 G400, 6 Inch 150 G400, 6 Inch 150 G650, and 6 Inch 150 G1000). Additionally, the tender includes the procurement of Spool Pieces for upstream and downstream applications in 3 Inch 300 size. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of Gail India Limited's Odisha Region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more
Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region..read more
Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more
Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category