Basketball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Accessories in Jalandhar

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Basketball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Accessories in Jalandhar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782203Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBasketball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Accessories in Jalandhar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782203
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for the ****** Jalandhar City office. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7782203 and dated 07-08-2026, seeks proposals for the comprehensive Laying of a Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface, including the provision and installation of associated poles and allied accessories. This is a single-item tender with a total quantity of one (1) required unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_only_2026-07-13-19-56-17_410e6aceeba0e2a8fbdd053184d23e7b.pdf
  • Document
    1785398184.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845503.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9601468.pdf
  • Document
    RFPBcourt_044e46b8-63db-4fa9-a96a1785399104306_Libin.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Ambala Military Station Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Installation and Allied Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Ambala Military Station Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Installation and Allied Accessories for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category