Indian Army Supply: High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply: High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979569Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply: High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979569
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979569, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeking the supply of 215 units of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles. These batteries must possess lightweight construction and high cranking performance, conforming to the specifications outlined in IS 14257 (Q3). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 7:56 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of meeting stringent military-grade requirements for automotive battery solutions, with the procurement originating from the Ferozepur region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    BTY88AHATC_8dc740ee-176e-49a3-be131788185003323_procoffr@7dou.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827710.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category