| Tender Title | CCTV Camera System Repair Services and Component Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906992 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906992, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement, dated 12-08-2026, pertains to the "Repair of CCTV" with a total quantity of 72 units. The scope of work encompasses the repair of CCTV cameras, including specific components such as 4 POE switches, D-Link CCTV cameras, RJ-45 connectors, PVC camera boxes, PVC piping, bandpipes, clamps, Cat-6 wiring, and general service charges related to CCTV repair. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is associated with an office located in Gurdaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV System Upgrade and Installation Services for Madhya Pradesh Schools..read more
CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems..read more
CCTV System Installation and Hardware Procurement for Raja Man Singh Tomar..read more
Nagpur Zilla Parishad CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
Indian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category