Defence Crane Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Crane Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986731Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Crane Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986731
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Repair and Maintenance Services of Defence Cranes** This tender, issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the purview of the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, invites bids for comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation services specifically for **Defence Cranes**. The official bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7986731**. This crucial service falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENCE CRANE(REPAIR) Service Provider" category. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **02-09-2026 at 12:20 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. All submissions must be in adherence to the stipulated timelines. The issuing authority is based in JALANDHAR CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Torque Wrench Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Aircraft Refueller 16 KL Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Transmission Gearbox Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Photocopier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Torque Wrench Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Aircraft Refueller 16 KL Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Transmission Gearbox Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Photocopier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category