| Tender Title | Hoshiarpur LPG Plant Land Management: Grass Cutting, Ploughing, and Herbicide Spraying Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858544 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858544, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) for services related to land management at their Hoshiarpur LPG Plant, located at 144105HPCL Hoshiarpur LPG Plant Jalandhar Road Village Dhaha PO-Mandian, Hoshiarpur-144105. The bid is open from 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with a dated issuance of 01-08-2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The scope of work, detailed further in the Job BOQ Tender Document, encompasses Custom Bid for Services including the cutting of grass, ploughing of land using a tractor, and the spraying of herbicide. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,000.0 is required for participation. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for these essential land maintenance services at HPCL's Hoshiarpur facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cutting And Removing Of Grass And Overgrowth At Ammonia Plant In..read more
Regarding Appointment Of Manpower For Harvesting Grass And Spraying Herbicide Zone..read more
LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more
Durgapur LPG Plant Comprehensive Gardening and Landscape Maintenance Services..read more
Supply of Hand-Held Grass Cutting Machines for Rupsi Airport Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category