Amritsar Cantt External Electrical Supply: Distribution Transformer and VCB Repair Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Cantt External Electrical Supply: Distribution Transformer and VCB Repair Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787359_1Tender Reference Number83125/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationGe Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Cantt External Electrical Supply: Distribution Transformer and VCB Repair Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787359_1
  • Tender Reference Number83125/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationGe Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers Vcbs And Other Connected Items Of External Electric Supply At Old Amritsar Cantt

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE Amritsar (Tender Reference Number: 83125/E8), seeks proposals for the crucial "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS VCBs AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT OLD AMRITSAR CANTT." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹55,00,000 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,500 payable to GE Amritsar. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Amritsar. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other technical requirements, and ensure all necessary documentation, including scanned copies of applications, demand drafts, enlistment letters (if applicable), EPF and GST registration, and affidavits, are submitted in the designated two covers by the specified deadline. The Work Description clearly outlines the scope of work involving the repair and maintenance of distribution transformers, VCBs, and associated external electrical supply components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Amritsar
AddressHq Cwe Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Electrical Supply Services Including Electrical Sub Station..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Electrical Supply Services Including Electrical Sub...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category