Construction of Workers Amenity Rooms and Allied Infrastructure at Military Station Unchibassi, Pathankot

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Workers Amenity Rooms and Allied Infrastructure at Military Station Unchibassi, Pathankot
Tender ID2026_MES_785606_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/P-25/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe South Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Workers Amenity Rooms and Allied Infrastructure at Military Station Unchibassi, Pathankot
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785606_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/P-25/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Pathankot,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Workers Amenity Rooms For Industrial Workers Incl Allied Infra At Military Station Unchibassi Under Ge South Pathankot

The Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, is inviting bids for the "PROVISION OF WORKERS AMENITY ROOMS FOR INDUSTRIAL WORKERS INCLUDING ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE AT MILITARY STATION UNCHIBASSI UNDER GE SOUTH PATHANKOT." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CWE/P-25/2026-27, is a work contract for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a contract duration of 180 days. The tender will be a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download period from 21-Aug-2026 11:15 AM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, bid submission from 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and bid opening on 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT at PATHANKOT. All interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Pathankot
AddressHq Cwe Pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/replacement/renewal Of Joinery And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/replacement/renewal Of Joinery And Allied Wks At Certain Md Accns...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category