| Tender Title | Pathankot Air Force Station: Civil Works for SMQ Additions and Alterations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787592_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PAF-83/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.68 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,368 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/altn To Certain Smqs In Area-i At 18 Wing Afs Pathankot.
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "ADDN/ALTN TO CERTAIN SMQS IN AREA-I AT 18 WING AFS PATHANKOT." The work involves Civil Works and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹43,68,400, and the period of work is 150 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,368, payable to GE (AF) Pathankot. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) Pathankot. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 06:15 PM until 22-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 17-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM up to 22-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 25-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Pathankot. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the financial bid (BOQ) in the second. Key documents for Cover 1 include enlistment letter, application on letterhead, proof of tender cost (DD/BC), PF code, GST registration, and relevant documents for enlisted/unenlisted contractors as per NIT. The Tender Reference Number is GE/PAF-83/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Dharmendra Kumar Baitha |
| Address | Ge (af) Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Airmen Mess No-1 At 18 Wg Air Force..read more
Provn Of Anti-suicide Fan Rods For Smq, Living Accn And Watch..read more
Provision Of High Mast Lights At Certain Location At 18 Wing..read more
Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At 18..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category