| Tender Title | Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repair and Cleaning for Mamun Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784417_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/M-43/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(S)/M-43/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784417_2, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIR AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANKS AND SOAKAGE WELL IN LAL TIKKU KHAD AREA UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (SOUTH) MAMUN". The work is described in detail within the provided BOQ and Tender Documents, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹25,00,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 270 days. The tender is being invited by the GE (S) Mamun, located at E (South) Mamun, MES Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot (Pincode: 145001), under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The Form of Contract is Item Rate. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and the Document Download End Date as 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 25-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the GE (S) Mamun location. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including application, DD for ₹500, enlistment letter if applicable, GST registration, PF allotment, and other required documents as per NIT) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ and Tender Documents). Withdrawal is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (s) Mamun |
| Address | E (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more
Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more
Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category