Electrical Rewiring and Fixture Replacement for Military Facilities in Ferozepur Cantt

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Rewiring and Fixture Replacement for Military Facilities in Ferozepur Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785937_1Tender Reference Number8042/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23 L Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Rewiring and Fixture Replacement for Military Facilities in Ferozepur Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785937_1
  • Tender Reference Number8042/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair / Replacement Of Rewiring And Fittings/ Fixtures Otm Accn At Mech, Stn Hq, Div Pro, Tatra Under Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (East) Ferozepur Cantt. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8042/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785937_1, seeks proposals for "Certain repair / replacement of rewiring and fittings/ fixtures OTM Accn at Mech, Stn Hq, Div pro, TATRA under GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt." This is an open tender for a Works category project with an estimated tender value of ₹23,00,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (East) Ferozepur cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000 is mandatory and payable to GE (East) Ferozepur cantt, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and e-publication commence on 22nd August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with document download ending on 12th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 05th September 2026 at 06:00 PM until 12th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt office. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding enlistment, technical criteria, and necessary documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt
AddressGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items Of Ge West Area..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Research Centre On Pomegranate Furniture and Fixture Supply and Installation..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Lt Oh/ug Distribution System And Allied Works For..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items Of Ge West...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Research Centre On Pomegranate Furniture and Fixture Supply and...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Lt Oh/ug Distribution System And Allied Works...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category