Aluminium Partition Installation for ECE/ICE Building - Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aluminium Partition Installation for ECE/ICE Building - Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_NITJ_923257_1Tender Reference NumberNITJ/EO/Works/PD/07/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDr. B.r.ambedkar Nit,jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAluminium Partition Installation for ECE/ICE Building - Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_NITJ_923257_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNITJ/EO/Works/PD/07/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDr. B.r.ambedkar Nit,jalandhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,715
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Aluminium Partition Work At Fourth Floor In Ece/ice Building

The Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the "Aluminium Partition work at fourth floor in ECE/ICE Building" under Tender Reference Number NITJ/EO/Works/PD/07/26. This is an Open Tender for Works, with the contract form being "Works". The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the download period concludes on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders can commence bid submission from August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Estate Office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Director, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT, Jalandhar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,715, payable to Security A/c, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT, Jalandhar. The work is to be completed within 60 days of award, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ (XLS format). The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is located at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT, Jalandhar, with a pincode of 144008. Pre-bid meeting details are not provided. Further information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, Tenderer Class, and specific technical evaluation parameters can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressDr. B.r.ambedkar Nit,jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Aluminium Partition, Door, and Window Supply and Installation Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation Of Dr Ambedkar Chowk..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Urinal Partition Supply and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Aluminium Partition, Door, and Window Supply and Installation Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation Of Dr Ambedkar Chowk...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Urinal Partition Supply and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category