| Tender Title | 200mm UPVC Underground Pipe Installation for Shahpurkandi Channel 4 in Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_174328_1 | Tender Reference Number | 138/110A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.75 L | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying 200 Mm Dia Upvc Ug Pipe Line For Ol Rd 6000 R And 6800r Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No. 4 For Year 2026-27.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_174328_1 and Reference Number 138/110A, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity. The procurement falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically "Civil Works - Canal," for the year 2026-27. The scope of work involves the estimate for laying a 200 mm diameter UPVC underground pipe line for OL RD 6000 R and 6800R of the Shahpurkandi channel no. 4, located in Pathankot. The estimated tender value is ₹59,75,000, with a prescribed tender fee of ₹6,975 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,19,500, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender under an item rate form of contract, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download starting from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer/Gurdaspur, Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD, Punjab, Gurdaspur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (XLS format). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Ubdc Gsp |
| Address | Executive Engineer/gurdaspur&#x0d Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Wrd,punjab,gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1000 LPH RO Plant System Installation and Commissioning with UPVC Pipeline..read more
Supply of SS-316 Seamless Pipes Schedule 80 for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor Excluding..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 11700/r Of Ladhran Minor Excluding..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 8465/tl Of Bardhal Minor Excluding..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category