| Tender Title | Sardulgarh Street Premix and Bituminous Resurfacing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174364_6 | Tender Reference Number | 10-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.21 L | Tender Location | Works , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4721 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Premix/bituminous In Vairous Street In &#x0d Sardulgarh (group No 13)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174364_6 and Tender Reference Number 10-09-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "P/L Premix/Bituminous in Various Streets in Sardulgarh (Group no 13)". Issued by the Department of Local Government, this opportunity involves an estimated tender value of ₹37,21,000. The work requires a Premix/Bituminous application across various streets within Sardulgarh, with the Pincode 151507. The contract type is Percentage, and the tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹3,721 are applicable, totaling ₹4,721. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,420, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with exemptions allowed. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at np sardulgarh. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. All critical dates, including document download (August 28, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM) and bid opening, are clearly defined. This tender is for works located in "works," and the Department of Local Government, through eo je presdent, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Je Presdent |
| Address | Np Sardulgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more
Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At..read more
Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block, S.c Ghosh Street From..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
Indian Air Force Basketball Court Resurfacing Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category