Procurement of Straw and Bhusa for 126 Bn BSF

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Straw and Bhusa for 126 Bn BSF
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975206Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Straw and Bhusa for 126 Bn BSF
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975206
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Police Organisation under the Ministry of Home Affairs, and specifically from the 126 Bn BSF, is for the procurement of Straw/Bhusa (Q3). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7975206 and dated 29-08-2026, is open for submission from 05-09-2026 at 7:00 AM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required for this procurement is four units of Straw/Bhusa (Q3).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Straw (Bhusa) for Haryana Horticulture University..read more

Karnal , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Straw Bhusa for Nagar Palika Parishad Bhinga..read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Straw (Bhusa) for ICAR National Research Centre on Yak,..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply of Straw (Bhusa) for Firozabad Nagar Nigam..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Livestock Mission Tender

Groundnut Bhusa Supply for National Livestock Mission..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Straw (Bhusa) for Haryana Horticulture University...read more

Karnal , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Straw Bhusa for Nagar Palika Parishad Bhinga...read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Straw (Bhusa) for ICAR National Research Centre on...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply of Straw (Bhusa) for Firozabad Nagar Nigam...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Livestock Mission Tender

Groundnut Bhusa Supply for National Livestock Mission...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category