| Tender Title | Groundnut Bhusa Supply for National Livestock Mission | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992381 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of 300 Quintals (Qtl) of Groundnut Bhusa, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992381. The tender is being issued by the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, and specifically relates to the National Livestock Mission. The designated office for this procurement is in New Delhi, with the address provided for the Department being 125001, Post Box No-10, Hisar (Haryana). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from 03-09-2026 at 1:18 PM until the closing date of 24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity available for procurement is specified as 30 units, implying 300 Qtl is the total requirement, broken down into these units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Agricultural Straw (Bhusa) for Haryana Horticulture University..read more
Supply of Straw/Bhusa for Cattle Feed and Dairy Operations..read more
Procurement of Straw Bhusa for Nagar Palika Parishad Bhinga..read more
Procurement of Straw and Bhusa for 126 Bn BSF..read more
Supply of Straw (Bhusa) for ICAR National Research Centre on Yak,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category