Reverse Osmosis Plant Components and Materials Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reverse Osmosis Plant Components and Materials Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7638470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReverse Osmosis Plant Components and Materials Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7638470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7638470, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive range of components and materials for Reverse Osmosis (RO) plants, with a total quantity of 3344 units. The bid is open for submission from 04-09-2026, 1:00 PM, until 05-09-2026, 1:00 PM. The specific items required include various sizes of RO membranes (40-40), UPVC and CPVC piping and fittings (including pipes, elbows, tees, sockets, unions, and MTA/FTA), multiple RO pumps of varying horsepower (0.5 HP, 1 HP, 2 HP, 2-18 3HP), control panels for RO plants, multi-port valves in both 20mm and 25mm sizes, vessels of different dimensions (8-44, 10-54, 13-54), spun filters (20-inch jumbo and slim), chemical solutions for RO membrane washing and anti-scalant treatment, dosing pumps, RO membrane housing, single-phase DOL starters, ampere meters, rotameters, teflon tape, and solvent. The tender is being managed by the Shq Bsf Ferozepur office, located at 152001 SECTOR HEADQUARTERS BSF MOGAROAD FEROZEPUR CANTT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ro_specifications_2026-06-08-19-37-30_8786a4337ce4ad746dfc576f8ccf397c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841872.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9439415.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Potable Water Purification System Repair and Overhaul: RO and UV Systems..read more

Others , Others

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Mp-lads-mplads 2025-26 -honble Mp K.c Venugopal-supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Reverse..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Day-to-day Repair/ Maintenance And Daily Operation Of Main R.o. (reverse Osmosis)..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Potable Water Purification System Repair and Overhaul: RO and UV...read more

Others , Others

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Mp-lads-mplads 2025-26 -honble Mp K.c Venugopal-supply, Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Day-to-day Repair/ Maintenance And Daily Operation Of Main R.o. (reverse...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category