| Tender Title | Khadi Crafts Building Modifications in Saram, Puducherry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDC1_22784_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/PW/EE/BRN/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.74 L | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:25 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:25 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 525 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,475 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Modification Of The Khadi Crafts Building At Saram, Puducherry
This tender, reference number 26/PW/EE/BRN/26-27, is for the proposed modification of the Khadi Crafts building located in Saram, Puducherry. Issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender requires a total bid submission value of ₹20,73,754. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of eligibility documents and proof of fee and EMD payment, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in an .xls format. A tender fee of ₹525 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,475, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, are mandatory. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 10:25 AM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM and must be finalized by September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, BRN, PWD, Puducherry. The bid validity period is 90 days. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Brn, Pwd, Puduch |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Brn, Pwd, Puducherry |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Of Rcc Retaining Wall & Compound Wall With Concertina Coil..read more
Construction Of Crafts By Sub Contracting..read more
Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more
Renovation Of Community Hall And Construct The 
 Dinning Hall And..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Strong Grill Gate Around The Remand Room..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category