| Tender Title | JIPMER Procurement: Portable Digital Slit Lamp Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946229 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for suppliers to provide a crucial medical device to the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an institution operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946229, this procurement seeks a single unit of a "Portable digital slit lamp." The bidding process officially opens on August 21, 2026, at 12:44 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This invitation is extended by the Department of Health and Family Welfare to qualified vendors capable of delivering this specialized equipment to JIPMER's facilities, thus supporting their critical healthcare services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High End Imaging Slit Lamp..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Delhi Police Mobile Computing and Power Solutions Procurement..read more
Digital Pressure Indicator Procurement for INAS313..read more
Portable Gamma Spectrometer Supply for Nuclear Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category