Delhi Police Mobile Computing and Power Solutions Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Police Mobile Computing and Power Solutions Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Police Mobile Computing and Power Solutions Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986690, is issued by the Delhi Police, operating under the Central Police Organisation and the Ministry of Home Affairs. Dated 02-09-2026, this procurement opportunity, with a Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 1:21 PM and a Bid End Date of 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total of 675 items, categorized under "Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook." Specifically, the procurement includes 225 units of Mobile Portable Printers (Re-chargeable) and 225 units of Portable Charger/Power Banks. The tender is being managed from the Delhi Police Headquarters, located at 1100545 Rajpur Road, Civil Lines, Delhi. This vital procurement will equip Delhi Police personnel with essential mobile computing and power solutions to enhance their operational efficiency and effectiveness across various policing functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_225_laptops_2026-09-02-12-06-57_25a3783b0cae854114f9eccfee5d64c0.pdf
  • Document
    ts_225_laptops_2026-09-02-12-03-05_0229817f1b650b55ee15aadf4b771a9f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835776.pdf
  • Document
    1788333892.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Computing System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational Streamlining..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High-Performance GPU Computing System for Agricultural Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Computing System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Centre For Cell Sciences Tender

National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High-Performance GPU Computing System for Agricultural Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category