High-Performance Computing System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Computing System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881572Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Computing System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881572
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881572, pertains to the procurement of HIGH END COMPUTING SYSTEM, with a total quantity of three units. The tender period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing advanced computing solutions, and the procurement is being managed from an office located in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_high_end_2026-08-05-19-33-36_b843231b6d17f15d972106b25db6acf8.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_1d3cc8d6-e3fc-4ddd-8da11785940158045_604avnbdeaag.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844427.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714773.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Offline Storage System..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Offline Storage System...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category