Supply of IS 7083 (Q2) Compliant Medicine Trolleys for JIPMER

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 7083 (Q2) Compliant Medicine Trolleys for JIPMER
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955147Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 7083 (Q2) Compliant Medicine Trolleys for JIPMER
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955147
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the supply of 100 units of Medicine Trolleys, specifically conforming to Indian Standard IS 7083 (Q2). The procurement is being conducted by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, located in Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry (PIN 605006). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955147, will open on August 25, 2026, at 12:01 PM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0 is required for participation. JIPMER seeks to acquire high-quality medicine trolleys that meet stringent quality and safety standards as defined by IS 7083 (Q2).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799225.pdf
  • Document
    gfr_1aab92ad-6b96-4a94-891f1787639078537_Dietetics_Buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply Of Medicine..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply Of Medicine..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply Of Medicine..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply Of Medicine...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply Of Medicine...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply Of Medicine...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category