| Tender Title | Northern Region Optical Fibre Cable Network Annual Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994099 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,37,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified entities to secure a three-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the comprehensive upkeep of the Optical Fibre Cable Network and associated equipment. Issued by Railtel Corporation Of India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry Of Railways, this bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7994099, is specifically for the Northern Region. The application authority should note that the bid window opens on 03-09-2026 at 4:36 PM and closes precisely on 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 137,000.00 is required. This custom bid for services demands a robust and experienced provider capable of ensuring the continuous and optimal functionality of critical railway communication infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Optical Fibre Network Annual Maintenance Contract for Railtel Northern Region..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure..read more
Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure..read more
Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category