| Tender Title | Cyber Insurance Procurement for Digital Asset Protection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980629 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Central Procurement Department of Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7980629, pertains to the provision of Cyber Insurance Services, with detailed specifications outlined in the Statement of Work (SOW). Prospective bidders are advised that the application period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:12 AM and concludes precisely on 12-10-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 425,000 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, is a critical procurement for safeguarding the organization's digital assets and operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Comprehensive Cyber Insurance Services..read more
Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils..read more
Comprehensive Cyber Insurance Procurement for Union Bank of India..read more
Providing Protection And Indemnity
 Insurance Cover For Charterer Liability For Ships..read more
Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category