Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Handicrafts Development

  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Handicrafts Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Handicrafts Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975611, is issued by the Office of Development Commissioner for Handicrafts, operating under the Ministry of Textiles. The Head Quarter Office is seeking comprehensive Handling and Transport Services on a lumpsum basis. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 1:45 PM on August 30, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This opportunity represents a critical need for efficient and reliable logistical support for the organization's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Forest Department Chhattisgarh Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services..read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Forest Department Chhattisgarh Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services...read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category