| Tender Title | Bhilai Steel Plant Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927284 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927284, is being issued by the Bhilai Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender is for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service" and is managed by the Materials Management office. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026 at 10:51 AM and the Bid End Date of 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹500,000.00. The issuing authority is located at Room No. 302, 3rd Floor, Ispat Bhavan, Bhilai Steel Plant, Bhilai-490001, with the PIN code 490001. This opportunity presents a significant contract for specialized handling and transport services within the large-scale operations of the Bhilai Steel Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited..read more
Forest Department Chhattisgarh Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services..read more
Forest Department Handling and Lumpsum Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category