Qualitrol Serveron TM8 Online DGA System Spares Supply & Installation for Rajasthan Nuclear Power Operations

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Qualitrol Serveron TM8 Online DGA System Spares Supply & Installation for Rajasthan Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834226Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleQualitrol Serveron TM8 Online DGA System Spares Supply & Installation for Rajasthan Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834226
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834226, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State of PMO. Dated 04-09-2026, this procurement exercise seeks the supply and installation of spares for Qualitrol Serveron MakeTM8 Online DGA Systems. The tender is open for applications from 04-09-2026 at 11:04 AM and will close on 26-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) pertains to various essential spares, encompassing Item Nos. 1 through 5, with a total projected quantity of 43 units. This procurement is specifically for the Rajasthan office, emphasizing the critical need for operational continuity and maintenance of vital DGA systems within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_document_2026-07-25-11-11-28_fc3be1cfb86d940331a8f86a963a377e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9660718.pdf
  • Document
    2_merged_4baf27dd-2426-4dc5-a85b1788433057840_rrsuser436.pdf
  • Document
    1784960701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups System,..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional Office..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category