| Tender Title | Procurement of 40 MM Single Projectile Component Sets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994174 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a **Total Quantity of 8881 units of a SET OF COMPONENTS FOR 40 MM SINGLE PROJECTILE**. Issued by **Munitions India Limited**, under the purview of the **Department Of Defence Production** and the **Ministry Of Defence**, this bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994174**, seeks to procure essential components critical for defence applications. The detailed breakdown of the required set includes, but is not limited to, **1) CASE (AFKSK-206-05) DT: 01022016**, along with other specified integrated components. This procurement is scheduled to commence on **03-09-2026 at 5:31 PM** and will conclude on **17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to review the full tender documentation for comprehensive specifications and submission requirements, ensuring their proposals meet the stringent quality and delivery expectations of the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hot Dip Galvanised Steel Stay Sets Of Size 16x1800 Mm..read more
Supply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category