| Tender Title | Supply of Hot Dip Galvanised Steel Stay Sets 16x1800mm | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_580086_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-2149 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 Cr | Tender Location | O/o Se (mm) Avvnl Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hot Dip Galvanised Steel Stay Sets Of Size 16x1800 Mm
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN-2149 and Tender ID 2026_AVVNL_580086_1, is an open tender for the supply of Hot Dip Galvanised Steel Stay Sets of Size 16x1800 mm, falling under the Goods category, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment. The work is valued at ₹12,00,00,000 and has a specified completion period of 300 days. The tender is being invited by SE (MM) AVVNL AJMER, located at O/o SE (MM), AVVNL, VIDYUT BHAWAN, PANCHSHEEL NAGAR, MAKARWALI ROAD, AJMER, Pincode 305001. Bidders are required to submit a three-cover bid, comprising a Fee cover, a Techno-Commercial Bid cover, and a Price Bid cover. The tender has a tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,00,000, payable to SR. AO EA AND CASH AVVNL AJMER. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed as per tender documents. The bidding process commences on July 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions also starting on this date. Bids must be submitted by September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document downloads and clarification requests. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the O/o SE (MM) AVVNL AJMER. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should carefully review the provided tender documents, including the NIT Document, GCC Section II, Specification III, Price Bid Document, and ITB Section I, for detailed requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (mm) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (mm), Avvnl, Vidyut Bhawan, Panchsheel Nagar, Makarwali Road, Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings Supply for ONGC Ahmedabad..read more
Supply of 32mm Hot Dip Galvanized GI Rigid and Flexible Conduits..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category