| Tender Title | Indian Navy Monthly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment and Mobile Cranes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7824163 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,944 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7824163, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Navy, concerns the critical requirement for the **Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines on a monthly basis, specifically including Earth Moving Equipment and Mobile Cranes, as per the Buyer's precise requirements.** The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:05 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹118,944.00 is stipulated, underscoring the importance and value of this procurement. The successful bidder will be responsible for providing these specialized machines to support the operational needs of the Indian Navy, demanding reliability, efficiency, and adherence to stringent quality and safety standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more
Earth Moving, Material Handling, and Crane Equipment Hiring Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category