| Tender Title | Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954785 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,192 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954785, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the hiring of essential operational equipment on an hourly basis, specifically focusing on Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes, with a particular emphasis on Earth Moving Equipment such as JCBs, as per the buyer's defined requirements. This tender is open for application from 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A crucial element for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 24,192.00. The issuing office is located at *********** GURDASPUR, and the tender is dated 24-08-2026. This represents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the logistical and operational capabilities of the Indian Army by furnishing vital heavy machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more
Earth Moving, Material Handling, and Crane Equipment Hiring Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category